1. Accueil
  2. Communes
  3. C

Communes en C (249)

Communes normandes en « C » : triez par population, superficie ou nombre de monuments.

249 communes
CommuneDép.INSEEHabitantskm²hab./km²Alt. mMonuments
Blason de CabourgCabourg14141173 7255,5675152
Blason de CaenCaen1414118109 40025,74 2572103
Blason de CagnyCagny14141192 0668,5244132
Blason de CahagnesCahagnes14141201 40524,458972
Cahagnolles14141212527,23583
Cahan61610691615,927133
Blason de CaillevilleCailleville76761512445,048662
Caillouet-Orgeville27271234907,962136
Blason de CaillyCailly76761527315,41341111
Blason de Cailly-sur-EureCailly-sur-Eure27271242283,368502
Blason de CaironCairon14141232 0665,9350723
Blason de CalignyCaligny616107084515,056210
Callengeville767612249917,129154
Blason de CallevilleCalleville27271256658,678144
Blason de Calleville-les-Deux-ÉglisesCalleville-les-Deux-Églises76761533285,757166
Cambernon505009267717,0401771
Cambes-en-Plaine14141251 8303,2563571
Blason de CambremerCambremernouvelle14141261 29427,148—5
Camembert616107116810,316111
Cametours50500934347,260126
Campagnolles141412756210,156137
Campigny14141301845,633593
Campigny27271261 08510,7101128
Campneuseville767615444012,3361071
Camprond50500943746,360178
Blason de CanappevilleCanappeville272712769710,467157
Canapville14141312242,59032
Canapville61610722268,2281102
Canchy14141322025,73501
Blason de CanehanCanehan76761553786,26116
Blason de CanisyCanisynouvelle50500951 70718,194—1
Blason de CanouvilleCanouville76761563444,577271
Blason de CanteleuCanteleu767615714 40217,6818925
Canteloup50500962204,351120
Canteloup14141341872,38124
Canville-la-Rocque50500971255,323281
Canville-les-Deux-Églises76761583055,8531331
Blason de Cany-BarvilleCany-Barville76761592 90913,6214107
Caorches-Saint-Nicolas272712960111,8511133
Capelle-les-Grands272713043413,432197
Carantilly505009861910,7581192
Carcagny14141352724,26663
Cardonville1414136903,32732
Carentan-les-Maraisnouvelle505009910 218133,377—8
Carneville50501012406,935301
Blason de CarollesCarolles50501027743,920170
Carpiquet14141373 4285,9583692
Blason de CarrougesCarrouges61610746238,6733612
Cartigny-l'Épinay141413830010,2297
Carville-la-Folletière76761604194,4961171
Carville-Pot-de-Fer76761611085,320128
Castillon141414036811,033392
Castillon-en-Auge14141411667,223170
Castine-en-Plainenouvelle14145381 7748,2216—1
Blason de CatenayCatenay76761637025,9119153
Catteville50501051064,62340
Blason de Caudebec-lès-ElbeufCaudebec-lès-Elbeuf767616510 4763,72 847752
Blason de CaugéCaugé272713280711,670142
Caumont27271331 1496,019213
Caumont-sur-Aurenouvelle14141432 43139,961—1
Cauverville-en-Roumois27271342103,2651372
Cauvicourt14141455649,6591332
Cauville14141461705,8302671
Blason de Cauville-sur-MerCauville-sur-Mer76761671 67811,21500
Cavigny50501062696,840662
Ceaucé61610751 16541,5281483
Blason de CéauxCéaux50501084148,4495
Cérences50501091 85226,071115
Cerisé61610778444,41911301
Blason de Cerisy-Belle-ÉtoileCerisy-Belle-Étoile616107869313,4521741
Cerisy-la-Forêt50501101 00423,8421313
Blason de Cerisy-la-SalleCerisy-la-Salle50501111 00516,960581
Cernay14141471375,824184
Blason de Cesny-aux-VignesCesny-aux-Vignes14141494214,2100511
Cesny-les-Sourcesnouvelle14141501 41133,942—8
Blason de CessevilleCesseville27271354406,6671461
Blason de CetonCeton61610791 73459,4292713
Chahains6161080817,711325
Chaignes27271362706,442133
Chaillouénouvelle616108189035,925—2
Chaise-Dieu-du-Theil27271372185,9372191
Blason de ChamblacChamblac272713835320,9172041
Blason de ChamboisChamboisnouvelle27270321 32227,648—1
Blason de ChambordChambord272713916714,611215
Chambray27271403918,446302
Blason de Champ-DolentChamp-Dolent2727141632,3281491
Champ-Haut6161088415,283211
Champcerie61610841778,9202311
Champeaux50501173494,3810
Blason de Champeaux-sur-SartheChampeaux-sur-Sarthe61610871599,517232
Champenard27271422942,31271361
Champigny-la-Futelaye272714427116,017134
Champosoult61610891057,0151401
Champrepus50501183229,13557
Champsecret616109196344,7221404
Chandai616109267213,7492111
Chanteloup50501204074,298721
Chanu61610931 24315,779321
Charenceynouvelle616142975445,616—
Blason de CharlevalCharleval27271511 70114,1120284
Blason de Château-sur-EpteChâteau-sur-Epte27271526594,61431341
Chaulieu505051427410,6263661
Blason de ChaumontChaumont616110316519,58272
Chauvincourt-Provemont272715339710,8371024
Blason de Chavigny-BailleulChavigny-Bailleul272715456618,431154
Chavoy50501261263,734127
Blason de ChemilliChemilli616110517010,916931
Blason de ChennebrunChennebrun27271551032,9351871
Blason de Cherbourg-en-CotentinCherbourg-en-Cotentinnouvelle505012978 25868,51 142439
Chérencé-le-Héron50501304369,546129
Blason de ChéronvilliersChéronvilliers272715645521,5212191
Chouain14141592293,173631
Cideville76761744305,480951
Blason de CierreyCierrey27271588054,0200136
Cintheaux14141601707,6221221
Ciral616110740918,023304
Cisai-Saint-Aubin616110818414,5133282
Clais767617526412,421224
Blason de ClarbecClarbec14141613149,732105
Blason de ClasvilleClasville76761763473,2110101
Blason de ClavilleClaville27271611 07817,7611521
Blason de Claville-MottevilleClaville-Motteville76761772609,3281531
Blason de ClécyClécy14141621 28624,652311
Clef Vallée d'Eurenouvelle27271912 49025,697—6
Blason de CléonCléon76761784 7956,5741101
Blason de ClèresClères76761791 38111,41221334
Cleuville76761801904,146129
Blason de ClévilleCléville14141633898,54643
Cléville76761811365,525124
Cliponville76761822457,33470
Clitourps50501352256,3361371
Collandres-Quincarnon27271622678,034142
Colletot27271631774,341121
Blason de CollevilleColleville76761837467,410179
Blason de Colleville-MontgomeryColleville-Montgomery14141662 5867,7334212
Colleville-sur-Mer14141652076,930591
Colmesnil-Manneville76761841061,95683
Blason de ColombellesColombelles14141677 2437,11 014492
Colombières141416820610,619332
Colombiers616111133612,327216
Blason de Colombiers-sur-SeullesColombiers-sur-Seulles14141691523,346562
Blason de ColombyColomby505013856911,251303
Colomby-Anguernynouvelle14140141 3535,6241—2
Comblot6161113584,314139
Combon272716482316,3501341
Combray14141711534,534881
Commeaux61611141466,4232121
Blason de CommesCommes14141724716,671771
Blason de CompainvilleCompainville76761851596,425180
Blason de Conches-en-OucheConches-en-Ouche27271654 83816,72891735
Condé-en-Normandienouvelle14141745 98563,095—3
Condé-sur-Ifs141417345411,340284
Condé-sur-Risle27271676529,9661271
Condé-sur-Sarthe61611172 4948,5295126
Condé-sur-Seulles14141753022,412490
Condé-sur-Virenouvelle50501394 13736,4114—
Blason de ConnellesConnelles27271681704,2411211
Conteville27271691 03810,797331
Conteville767618650713,737241
Blason de ContremoulinsContremoulins76761871674,4381271
Blason de CoquainvilliersCoquainvilliers141417784911,971901
Blason de CorbonCorbon61611181118,4131561
Cordebugle14141791609,0181941
Cordey14141801544,5341421
Blason de CormeillesCormeilles27271701 1053,03621511
Blason de Cormelles-le-RoyalCormelles-le-Royal14141815 3773,51 54537
Blason de CormolainCormolain141418239211,0361801
Corneville-la-Fouquetière27271731214,0301491
Blason de Corneville-sur-RisleCorneville-sur-Risle27271741 37913,21041313
Cossesseville14141831034,7222011
Cottévrard76761884707,9601332
Blason de CottunCottun14141842403,86439
Coudehard6161120778,591121
Coudeville-sur-Mer50501438878,710269
Coudray27271762167,8281251
Blason de CoudresCoudres272717753615,4351461
Blason de CoulimerCoulimer616112128517,217153
Coulmer6161122816,712300
Coulonces61611232096,234751
Coulonges-sur-Sarthe61611264809,750147
Coulouvray-Boisbenâtre505014453117,231229
Cour-Maugis sur Huisnenouvelle616105058347,312—4
Blason de CourbépineCourbépine272717973311,9621661
Blason de Courcelles-sur-SeineCourcelles-sur-Seine27271802 1675,5396342
Courcy505014563911,456143
Courcy14141901489,116792
Courdemanche27271815909,066142
Blason de CourgeonCourgeon616112935010,4341661
Blason de CourgeoûtCourgeoût616113045817,8261652
Blason de Courseulles-sur-MerCourseulles-sur-Mer14141914 2687,953911
Courteilles27271821796,2291402
Courtils50501462105,43928
Blason de CourtomerCourtomer616113373119,9372021
Courtonne-la-Meurdrac141419368312,7541744
Courtonne-les-Deux-Églises141419462713,746110
Blason de CourvaudonCourvaudon14141952919,530249
Blason de CoutancesCoutances50501478 32112,56659218
Couvains505014856215,037110
Blason de CouvilleCouville50501491 2498,614545
Craménil61611371318,1162233
Crasville27271841212,5491591
Blason de CrasvilleCrasville50501502237,231871
Blason de Crasville-la-MalletCrasville-la-Mallet76761891893,2591051
Crasville-la-Rocquefort76761902075,240942
Créances50501512 06720,310216
Blason de CréponCrépon14141962225,441525
Cresserons14141971 0683,6298171
Blason de CresseveuilleCresseveuille14141982575,547136
Crestot27271855446,386152
Creully sur Seullesnouvelle14142002 26118,7121—10
Cricquebœuf14142022461,913321
Cricqueville-en-Auge14142031856,82732
Cricqueville-en-Bessin14142041688,62001
Blason de Criel-sur-MerCriel-sur-Mer76761922 52721,112002
Blason de Criquebeuf-en-CauxCriquebeuf-en-Caux76761944052,1195102
Blason de Criquebeuf-la-CampagneCriquebeuf-la-Campagne27271873507,845162
Criquebeuf-sur-Seine27271881 54914,710532
Criquetot-l'Esneval76761962 66813,51981362
Criquetot-le-Mauconduit76761951964,14899
Blason de Criquetot-sur-LonguevilleCriquetot-sur-Longueville76761972217,23175
Criquetot-sur-Ouville76761988175,81401442
Blason de CriquiersCriquiers767619971623,630226
Blason de CristotCristot14142052073,9531061
Critot76762005447,077170
Crocy141420628510,128761
Croisilles141420764510,2631111
Croisilles616113818411,316186
Blason de Croisy-sur-AndelleCroisy-sur-Andelle76762015163,8135721
Blason de Croisy-sur-EureCroisy-sur-Eure27271902224,05679
Croix-Mare76762037048,6821571
Croixdalle767620233811,0312161
Blason de CrollonCrollon50501553014,76450
Blason de CropusCropus76762042484,8521621
Blason de Crosville-la-VieilleCrosville-la-Vieille27271926137,7791571
Blason de Crosville-sur-DouveCrosville-sur-Douve5050156624,11531
Crosville-sur-Scie76762052253,56439
Croth27271931 41610,513561
Blason de CrouayCrouay14142095107,766551
Crouttes616113930613,5231902
Blason de CrulaiCrulai616114079722,5352351
Cuissai61611414368,850185
Blason de Culey-le-PatryCuley-le-Patry14142113847,849272
Cussy14142141672,371521
Blason de CuvervilleCuverville76762063414,674321
Blason de CuvervilleCuverville14142152 2672,01 128321
Cuverville27271942486,2401352
Cuverville-sur-Yères767620719311,118110
Cuves50501582569,726128
Cuy-Saint-Fiacre76762086259,6651601