1. Accueil
  2. Communes
  3. L

Communes en L (394)

Communes normandes en « L » : triez par population, superficie ou nombre de monuments.

394 communes
CommuneDép.INSEEHabitantskm²hab./km²Alt. mMonuments
Blason de L'AigleL'Aigle61612147 66318,04252388
Blason de L'Étang-BertrandL'Étang-Bertrand50501763508,7409
Blason de L'HabitL'Habit27273094765,194135
Blason de L'Hôme-ChamondotL'Hôme-Chamondot616120626615,9172682
L'Hosmes2727341656,710159
L'Hôtellerie14143343135,7541773
L'Orée-d'Écouvesnouvelle616122870944,516—
La Baleine50500281054,125171
La Baronnienouvelle272727777111,269—
La Barre-de-Semilly50500321 0297,7133481
La Bazoque141405019310,119142
La Bazoque61610302692,6104134
La Bellière616103912513,99272
La Bellière7676074504,511159
La Bloutière50500604239,345172
Blason de La BoissièreLa Boissière27270782593,575133
La Boissière14140821872,093161
La Bonneville50500641736,3273
Blason de La Bonneville-sur-ItonLa Bonneville-sur-Iton27270822 0444,051176
Blason de La BouilleLa Bouille76761317061,3556454
La Caine14141221592,466193
Blason de La CambeLa Cambe141412454811,24902
La Cerlangue76761691 30027,946633
La Chaise-Baudouin505011243512,136205
La Chapelle-au-Moine61610945865,3110306
La Chapelle-Bayvel27271463874,880691
La Chapelle-Biche61610955256,284204
La Chapelle-Cécelin50501212455,247242
Blason de La Chapelle-du-Bois-des-FaulxLa Chapelle-du-Bois-des-Faulx27271476374,414685
La Chapelle-du-Bourgay76761701073,036134
La Chapelle-Gauthier272714840616,425207
La Chapelle-Hareng27271491194,129185
La Chapelle-Longuevillenouvelle27275543 28219,6167—7
La Chapelle-Montligeon61610975098,3611861
La Chapelle-près-Sées61610984929,949213
La Chapelle-Saint-Ouen76761711477,819219
La Chapelle-Souëf616109924611,1221982
La Chapelle-sur-Dun76761721624,437391
La Chapelle-Urée50501241724,6371401
La Chapelle-Viel616110028911,824274
La Chaussée76761735618,169120
La Chaux6161104535,110306
La Colombe505013762614,444153
Blason de La CouloncheLa Coulonche616112449714,335345
Blason de La Couture-BousseyLa Couture-Boussey27271832 29510,9211129
La Crique767619338310,2381744
La Croisille27271894055,475136
La Ferrière-au-Doyen616116215722,57277
Blason de La Ferrière-aux-ÉtangsLa Ferrière-aux-Étangs61611631 50610,9138270
La Ferrière-Béchet616116424513,8182671
La Ferrière-Bochard616116570910,866133
Blason de La Ferrière-sur-RisleLa Ferrière-sur-Risle27272401910,27961553
La Ferté-en-Ouchenouvelle61611672 938131,722—6
Blason de La Ferté MacéLa Ferté Macénouvelle61611685 07131,9159—1
Blason de La Ferté-Saint-SamsonLa Ferté-Saint-Samson767626144919,1241411
La Feuillie505018230212,52411
Blason de La FeuillieLa Feuillie76762631 22839,831901
La Folie14142721086,51641
La Folletière-Abenon141427313810,813178
La Fontelaye7676274274,0791
Blason de La Forêt-du-ParcLa Forêt-du-Parc27272566427,784139
Blason de La FrénayeLa Frénaye76762812 07410,02071171
La Fresnaie-Fayel6161178505,110216
La Gaillarde76762943737,848662
La Godefroy50502053013,68240
La Gonfrière616119327112,821202
Blason de La GoulafrièreLa Goulafrière272728917014,412203
La Haguenouvelle505004111 484148,777—23
Blason de La HallotièreLa Hallotière76763382003,853172
La Harengère27273135883,6164162
La Haye76763523666,754177
La Hayenouvelle50502364 02963,863—1
La Haye-Aubrée27273174027,554652
La Haye-Bellefond5050234632,82292
La Haye-d'Ectot50502352857,33912
La Haye-de-Calleville27273182533,086130
La Haye-de-Routot27273192852,51141172
La Haye-du-Theil27273203317,047179
Blason de La Haye-le-ComteLa Haye-le-Comte27273211513,346143
La Haye-Malherbe27273221 4099,91421614
Blason de La Haye-PesnelLa Haye-Pesnel50502371 3026,3207134
Blason de La Haye-Saint-SylvestreLa Haye-Saint-Sylvestre272732328518,615209
Blason de La HeunièreLa Heunière27273364503,11471431
Blason de La HoguetteLa Hoguette141433266224,427893
La Houblonnière14143373247,1461232
La Houssaye27273452094,2491671
Blason de La Houssaye-BérangerLa Houssaye-Béranger76763695458,1681691
La Lande-d'Airou505026253515,1352151
La Lande-de-Goult616121618228,662172
La Lande-de-Lougé6161217575,012252
Blason de La Lande-PatryLa Lande-Patry61612181 7306,6262232
Blason de La Lande-Saint-LégerLa Lande-Saint-Léger27273614058,051382
La Lande-Saint-Siméon61612191665,331227
Blason de La LondeLa Londe76763912 37231,0771115
La Lucerne-d'Outremer505028188014,5611081
La Luzerne5050283871,94560
La Madeleine-Bouvet616124140012,931229
Blason de La Madeleine-de-NonancourtLa Madeleine-de-Nonancourt27273781 15022,651140
Blason de La MeauffeLa Meauffe505029799310,29741
Blason de La MesnièreLa Mesnière616127727612,3222161
La Meurdraquière50503271957,6261261
Blason de La Motte-FouquetLa Motte-Fouquet61612951569,3171951
Blason de La MoucheLa Mouche50503612494,456153
La Neuve-Grange27274303895,1761281
Blason de La Neuve-LyreLa Neuve-Lyre27274315112,9179165
La Neuville-Chant-d'Oisel76764642 37721,81091623
Blason de La Neuville-du-BoscLa Neuville-du-Bosc272743270614,449131
La Noë-Poulain27274352484,7531661
La Pernelle50503952867,240613
La Pommeraye1414510662,8242943
La Poterie-Cap-d'Antifer76765084545,87898
Blason de La Poterie-MathieuLa Poterie-Mathieu27274751686,4261831
La Pyle27274821511,789149
Blason de La RemuéeLa Remuée76765221 2777,01821352
Blason de La Rivière-Saint-SauveurLa Rivière-Saint-Sauveur14145362 5275,446934
La Roche-Mabile61613501645,2321921
La Roque-Baignard14145411044,6221242
La Roquette27274952335,9401172
La Rue-Saint-Pierre76765478007,71041261
Blason de La SaussayeLa Saussaye27276161 9413,5550149
La Selle-la-Forge61614661 3908,3167214
Blason de La TrinitéLa Trinité50506074059,244130
La Trinité27276591273,042108
La Trinité-de-Réville272766025211,223145
La Trinité-de-Thouberville27276614093,31231382
La Trinité-des-Laitiers61614936711,26321
Blason de La Trinité-du-MontLa Trinité-du-Mont76767129512,1462371
La Vacherie27276665577,6731152
Blason de La VaupalièreLa Vaupalière76767281 2458,01561201
La Vendelée50506244595,09160
La Ventrouze61615001207,1172652
La Vespière-Friardelnouvelle14147401 17918,065—2
Blason de La Vieille-LyreLa Vieille-Lyrenouvelle272768564819,633—
La Vieux-Rue76767405725,51041761
La Villette14147562179,7222151
Laize-Clinchampsnouvelle14143492 1558,1265—1
Lalacelle616121326313,420389
Laleu616121536211,432148
Lamberville50502611677,124137
Lamberville76763791857,325104
Blason de LammervilleLammerville76763803028,834921
Landelles-et-Coupigny141435281824,7331051
Landes-sur-Ajon14143534516,07570
Landes-Vieilles-et-Neuves76763811257,118169
Landigou61612214175,478273
Landisacq616122276510,970309
Blason de Langrune-sur-MerLangrune-sur-Mer14143541 9164,740431
Blason de LanquetotLanquetot76763821 1515,1226731
Blason de LapentyLapenty505026338114,9261031
Larré61612244595,781166
Laulne50502651869,1201031
Blason de LaunayLaunay27273641772,378761
Blason de Le Bec-HellouinLe Bec-Hellouin27270523669,638462
Le Bec-Thomas27270531961,4140154
Le Bô14140801173,930371
Blason de Le BocasseLe Bocasse76761056548,6761652
Blason de Le Bois-HellainLe Bois-Hellain27270712193,2681461
Blason de Le Bois-RobertLe Bois-Robert76761123885,078117
Le Bosc du Theilnouvelle27273021 31020,165—
Le Bosc-Renoult616105426212,7212421
Le Bouillon616105616717,89197
Blason de Le Boulay-MorinLe Boulay-Morin27270998145,5147136
Blason de Le Bourg-DunLe Bourg-Dun767613342214,72972
Le Breuil-en-Auge14141029529,4101621
Blason de Le Breuil-en-BessinLe Breuil-en-Bessin14141034094,49429
Le Brévedent14141042014,445143
Le Bû-sur-Rouvres14141161192,842941
Le Casteletnouvelle14145541 85012,6147—2
Le Catelier76761622643,86965
Le Caule-Sainte-Beuve767616647316,728221
Le Cercueil616107614513,211232
Le Chalange6161082866,314231
Le Champ-de-la-Pierre6161085284,072763
Le Château-d'Almenêches616110118210,817172
Blason de Le ChâtellierLe Châtellier61611024018,249218
Le Cormier272717136110,534122
Blason de Le DétroitLe Détroit1414223945,517891
Le Dézert505016160114,641333
Le Faulq14142613194,57289
Le Favril27272371854,0461751
Blason de Le FidelaireLe Fidelaire27272421 02533,5311801
Blason de Le FournetLe Fournet1414285773,02685
Le Fresne-Camilly14142889517,1135593
Le Fresne-Poret505019322610,122261
Le Grais616119520812,2172971
Le Grand-Celland505021759212,448159
Blason de Le Grand-QuevillyLe Grand-Quevilly767632225 78911,12 321605
Le Gripponnouvelle50501153919,840—1
Le Guislain50502251355,425100
Le Ham50502273093,980131
Blason de Le HanouardLe Hanouard76763392714,3631421
Blason de Le HavreLe Havre7676351166 68747,03 550081
Le Houlme76763664 1303,01 391221
Le Landin27273632543,18111
Le Lesmenouvelle272756568226,526—1
Le Loreur50502782583,28054
Le Lorey505027955514,63838
Le Luot50502822758,532182
Le Mage616124223125,391581
Blason de Le ManoirLe Manoir14144001955,933643
Blason de Le ManoirLe Manoir27273861 2722,45321202
Le Marais-la-Chapelle1414402922,438952
Blason de Le Mêle-sur-SartheLe Mêle-sur-Sarthe61612586590,61 0631431
Blason de Le Ménil-BérardLe Ménil-Bérard6161259677,39265
Le Ménil-Broût61612611773,452157
Le Ménil-Ciboult61612621266,320322
Le Ménil-de-Briouze616126054121,425345
Le Ménil-Guyon6161266842,830158
Blason de Le Ménil-ScelleurLe Ménil-Scelleur6161271925,417194
Le Ménil-Vicomte6161272293,98288
Blason de Le MesnilLe Mesnil50502991893,55539
Blason de Le Mesnil-AdeléeLe Mesnil-Adelée50503001576,82347
Le Mesnil-Amey50503022882,8102109
Le Mesnil-au-Grain1414412744,317197
Le Mesnil-au-Val505030572913,355732
Blason de Le Mesnil-AubertLe Mesnil-Aubert50503041976,033681
Blason de Le Mesnil-DurdentLe Mesnil-Durdent7676428181,314921
Le Mesnil-Esnard76764298 1775,11 613651
Le Mesnil-Eudes14144192528,4301761
Le Mesnil-Eury50503101883,5542
Le Mesnil-Fuguet27274012003,656134
Le Mesnil-Garnier505031122010,421166
Le Mesnil-Gilbert50503121467,81947
Le Mesnil-Guillaume14144215513,91431711
Le Mesnil-Jourdain272740323610,423145
Blason de Le Mesnil-LieubrayLe Mesnil-Lieubray7676431925,916214
Le Mesnil-Ozenne50503172654,658141
Blason de Le Mesnil-RéaumeLe Mesnil-Réaume76764358085,5146138
Blason de Le Mesnil-RobertLe Mesnil-Robert14144241814,144111
Le Mesnil-Rouxelin50503214694,79965
Le Mesnil-Saint-Jeannouvelle27275411617,820—2
Le Mesnil-Simon14144251589,6161732
Le Mesnil-sous-Jumièges76764366026,88813
Le Mesnil-sur-Blangy14144261757,4241621
Le Mesnil-Véneron50503241072,93744
Blason de Le Mesnil-VillemanLe Mesnil-Villeman505032623810,822164
Le Mesnil-Villement14144272823,579481
Le Mesnillard50503152579,8262051
Blason de Le Molay-LittryLe Molay-Littry14143703 12427,1115661
Blason de Le Mont-Saint-MichelLe Mont-Saint-Michel5050353234,061761
Blason de Le NeubourgLe Neubourg27274284 1999,94241103
Le Neufbourg50503713972,2176286
Le Noyer-en-Ouche272744419310,9181102
Le Parcnouvelle505053592122,641—
Blason de Le Pas-Saint-l'HomerLe Pas-Saint-l'Homer61613231299,414220
Le Perreynouvelle27272631 22421,457—4
Le Perron50503981884,74092
Le Petit-Celland50503991766,627193
Le Petit-Quevilly767649822 2084,35 105337
Le Pin141450479711,5691471
Le Pin-au-Haras61613282438,7282014
Blason de Le Pin-la-GarenneLe Pin-la-Garenne616132961815,9391421
Le Planquay27274621584,039201
Le Plantis61613311258,016188
Blason de Le Plessis-GrohanLe Plessis-Grohan27274649468,3114148
Blason de Le Plessis-HébertLe Plessis-Hébert272746540411,734551
Le Plessis-Lastelle505040523715,0161302
Le Plessis-Sainte-Opportune272746635111,4311593
Le Pré-d'Auge141452084110,7781781
Le Renouard616134620314,514933
Blason de Le RozelLe Rozel50504422585,54703
Le Sap-André61614611259,513270
Le Tanu505059043010,142166
Blason de Le TeilleulLe Teilleulnouvelle50505911 70666,926—1
Le Theil-en-Auge14146871992,872142
Le Theil-Nolent27276272854,169177
Blason de Le ThilLe Thil27276325864,21381101
Le Thil-Riberpré767669124110,124143
Le Thuit27276351443,04872
Le Thuit de l'Oisonnouvelle27276383 82715,6246—3
Blason de Le TilleulLe Tilleul76766936566,310588
Le Tilleul-Lambert27276412675,8461411
Le Torp-Mesnil76766994515,5821152
Le Torpt27276464696,6711431
Blason de Le TorquesneLe Torquesne14146945295,3101147
Blason de Le TraitLe Trait76767094 70417,526812
Blason de Le Tremblay-OmonvilleLe Tremblay-Omonville27276583915,4721451
Blason de Le TréportLe Tréport76767114 3786,86471037
Blason de Le TroncqLe Troncq27276631714,6371331
Blason de Le TronquayLe Tronquay141471474513,15735
Le Tronquay272766453019,128854
Le Val d'Hazeynouvelle27270225 11114,4356—13
Blason de Le Val-DavidLe Val-David27276686646,898131
Le Val-Dorénouvelle272744789020,244—1
Le Val-Saint-Père50506161 89811,11714
Le Vast505061932113,0251211
Blason de Le VaudreuilLe Vaudreuil27275283 62414,22551276
Le Vey14147411393,5392641
Le Vicel50506331194,72581
Blason de Le Vieil-ÉvreuxLe Vieil-Évreux272768484011,6731321
Léaupartie1414358863,22725
Leffard14143602046,9302281
Lengronne505026646712,13935
Blason de LéryLéry27273651 97514,513652
Blason de Les AndelysLes Andelys27270167 70640,61902349
Blason de Les AspresLes Aspres616142262523,227230
Blason de Les AuthieuxLes Authieux27270272944,960146
Blason de Les Authieux-sur-CalonneLes Authieux-sur-Calonne141403227810,2271622
Les Authieux-sur-le-Port-Saint-Ouen76760391 1904,526321
Les Barils27270382709,528216
Blason de Les Baux-de-BreteuilLes Baux-de-Breteuil272704367334,220187
Les Baux-Sainte-Croix272704487117,0511641
Les Bottereaux272709635122,116229
Les Cent-Acres7676168655,1131661
Les Champeaux6161086969,7101421
Les Cresnays50501522279,823131
Blason de Les DampsLes Damps27271961 3224,7279512
Blason de Les GenettesLes Genettes61611871606,524283
Blason de Les Grandes-VentesLes Grandes-Ventes76763211 72524,870702
Les Hauts-de-Cauxnouvelle76760411 33111,8113—2
Les Hogues272733867411,8571312
Les Ifs7676371674,017186
Les Isles-Bardel1414343735,713541
Les Loges14143741364,530179
Blason de Les LogesLes Loges76763901 12614,9761021
Les Loges-Marchis50502741 05119,8531391
Les Loges-Saulces14143751566,7232411
Les Loges-sur-Brécey50502751155,322102
Les Menus616127424411,821229
Les Moitiers-d'Allonne505033274217,24301
Les Monceaux14144351983,753161
Les Monts d'Andainenouvelle61614631 68438,144—2
Les Monts d'Aunaynouvelle14140274 77769,469—2
Les Monts du Roumoisnouvelle27270621 63923,869—
Les Moutiers-en-Auge141445713010,113712
Blason de Les Moutiers-en-CinglaisLes Moutiers-en-Cinglais14144585286,878152
Blason de Les PieuxLes Pieux50504023 24915,221373
Les Places2727459731,938173
Les Préaux27274763966,066127
Les Thilliers-en-Vexin27276334911,63131151
Les Trois Lacsnouvelle27270581 73536,548—7
Blason de Les Trois-PierresLes Trois-Pierres76767148327,5111631
Blason de Les VentesLes Ventes27276781 05220,6511402
Les Ventes-de-Bourse616149914820,97147
Les Yveteaux61615121015,8171902
Lessard-et-le-Chêne141436215210,115111
Lessaynouvelle50502672 27828,979—1
Lestanville7676383901,655125
Lestre50502682427,632452
Letteguives27273662094,1511491
Liesville-sur-Douve50502692185,24251
Blason de LieureyLieurey27273671 46518,2801841
Lieusaint50502704085,2789
Lignères6161225325,462031
Lignerolles27273683626,258141
Lignou61612271367,6182541
Blason de LillebonneLillebonne76763848 54114,7583337
Lilly2727369736,0121351
Limésy76763851 51115,01011731
Limpiville76763864054,2961162
Blason de LindebeufLindebeuf76763873864,6841201
Lingeard5050271803,622287
Lingèvres141436444814,53161
Blason de LintotLintot76763884728,0591381
Lintot-les-Bois76763891892,867107
Blason de Lion-sur-MerLion-sur-Mer14143652 4864,852315
Blason de LisieuxLisieux141436619 64513,11 5033234
Lison141436745110,9412
Lisores141436826011,922171
Blason de LisorsLisors272737029010,8271782
Litteau14143692716,939124
Livarot-Pays-d'Augenouvelle14143716 207180,834—29
Blason de Livet-sur-AuthouLivet-sur-Authou27273711633,942133
Loisail61612291355,2261583
Blason de LolifLolif505027660412,54862
Londinières76763921 23418,866203
Blason de LongchampsLongchamps272737266215,4431431
Longmesnil7676393453,912146
Longny les Villagesnouvelle61612302 811151,818—6
Longroy76763946375,312020
Blason de LongueilLongueil767639550311,743391
Blason de LonguerueLonguerue76763963465,4651651
Blason de Longues-sur-MerLongues-sur-Mer141437758512,348775
Longueville50502776384,1157681
Longueville14143782956,545501
Blason de Longueville-sur-ScieLongueville-sur-Scie76763979004,02271391
Longvillers14143793536,753131
Blason de Lonlay-l'AbbayeLonlay-l'Abbaye61612321 12353,4212242
Lonlay-le-Tesson616123322912,418237
Lonrai61612341 0626,11731581
Blason de LorleauLorleau27273739912,381711
Loucelles14143802213,172831
Lougé-sur-Maire616123731213,623157
Blason de LouvagnyLouvagny1414381585,510702
Louversey272737449710,7461612
Blason de LouvetotLouvetot76763987837,41061521
Louvières-en-Auge6161238906,2141521
Blason de LouviersLouviers272737518 70527,16911116
Blason de LouvignyLouvigny14143832 6125,6463173
Louye27273762105,2401373
Blason de Luc-sur-MerLuc-sur-Mer14143843 2753,6900332
Lucy76763991809,6191621
Blason de LunerayLuneray76764002 1695,1427811
Blason de Lyons-la-ForêtLyons-la-Forêt272737775627,0281468