1. Accueil
  2. Communes
  3. M

Communes en M (199)

Communes normandes en « M » : triez par population, superficie ou nombre de monuments.

199 communes
CommuneDép.INSEEHabitantskm²hab./km²Alt. mMonuments
Macé616124046014,532219
Magneville50502853219,534511
Magny-en-Bessin14143851644,437273
Magny-le-Désert61612431 39133,3421661
Mahéru616124427819,614314
Mainneville27273794458,1551242
Maisoncelles-Pelvey14143892525,447140
Maisoncelles-sur-Ajon14143902084,24994
Blason de MaisonsMaisons14143914356,76560
Blason de MaizetMaizet14143933605,76380
Blason de MaizièresMaizières14143944377,261751
Malaunay76764026 2219,26721692
Malherbe-sur-Ajonnouvelle141403757811,849—1
Blason de Malleville-les-GrèsMalleville-les-Grès76764032033,166862
Malleville-sur-le-Bec27273802647,038152
Blason de MalouyMalouy27273811743,1551661
Maltot14143961 0604,22501061
Blason de MandevilleMandeville27273823563,0117158
Mandeville-en-Bessin14143973038,834391
Blason de MandresMandres272738334811,830194
Blason de ManégliseManéglise76764041 2928,3155981
Blason de ManéhouvilleManéhouville76764052114,34929
Manerbe141439854418,3301711
Blason de ManiquervilleManiquerville76764064092,5160119
Blason de Manneville-ès-PlainsManneville-ès-Plains76764073106,44901
Blason de Manneville-la-GoupilManneville-la-Goupil76764081 0548,81201231
Manneville-la-Pipard14143992576,34161
Manneville-la-Raoult27273844747,4641281
Manneville-sur-Risle27273851 4179,315291
Blason de MannevilletteMannevillette76764099354,222262
Mantilly616124850828,718188
Blason de ManvieuxManvieux14144011292,84601
Marais-Vernier272738846925,01952
Blason de MarbeufMarbeuf27273894918,558145
Marboisnouvelle27271571 32046,528—
Marcey-les-Grèves50502881 2756,71906
Marchemaisons61612511628,818156
Blason de MarchésieuxMarchésieux505028966519,933223
Marcilly50502903558,940211
Marcilly-la-Campagne27273901 11819,5571581
Blason de Marcilly-sur-EureMarcilly-sur-Eure27273911 60715,5104652
Mardilly616125213112,8101601
Margueray50502911194,626257
Marigny-Le-Lozonnouvelle50502922 76119,2144—2
Marolles141440374912,2611841
Blason de MarommeMaromme767641010 9574,02 732841
Blason de MarquesMarques767641123613,118112
Martagny27273921364,4311211
Blason de MartainvilleMartainville14144041165,8201441
Blason de MartainvilleMartainville27273934989,155731
Blason de Martainville-ÉprevilleMartainville-Épreville76764127467,6981384
Martigny76764134055,18073
Martigny-sur-l'Ante14144053169,3342481
Blason de Martin-ÉgliseMartin-Église76764141 5899,6166572
Martinvast50502941 34810,3131171
Blason de MartotMartot27273944648,555472
Blason de MassyMassy767641531611,22891
Mathieu14144072 3319,4248594
Blason de MathonvilleMathonville76764163444,184170
Maucomble76764173835,176149
Blason de Maulévrier-Sainte-GertrudeMaulévrier-Sainte-Gertrude76764181 05314,2741444
Blason de MaunyMauny767641915010,215732
Maupertuis50502951455,427171
Maupertus-sur-Mer50502962383,4701522
Mauquenchy767642036512,629236
Mauves-sur-Huisne616125553314,3371322
Méautis505029864817,038171
Médavy61612561524,3351922
Méhoudin61612571213,9311221
Mélamare76764219386,31481101
Mélicourt2727395876,414174
Blason de MellevilleMelleville76764222649,129189
Ménerval767642317812,4141911
Ménesqueville27273964854,2116411
Ménil-Erreux616126320411,1181401
Ménil-Froger6161264635,3122882
Ménil-Gondouin61612651569,2172252
Ménil-Hermei61612672086,632216
Ménil-Hubert-en-Exmes616126812610,3122961
Ménil-Hubert-sur-Orne616126947210,744134
Ménil-Vin6161273513,614143
Blason de MénillesMénilles27273971 7085,82941381
Blason de MennevalMenneval27273981 5276,62301642
Ménonval76764242365,344167
Mentheville76764253023,1981321
Mercey2727399573,516146
Blason de MereyMerey27274003478,740133
Merlerault-le-Pinnouvelle61612751 42961,523—7
Merri61612761495,8261712
Blason de Merville-Franceville-PlageMerville-Franceville-Plage14144092 23110,4214422
Blason de Méry-Bissières-en-AugeMéry-Bissières-en-Augenouvelle14144101 0829,1119—2
Blason de MésanguevilleMésangueville767642615410,615138
Meslay14144113385,7592021
Blason de Mesnières-en-BrayMesnières-en-Bray767642794015,162531
Mesnil-en-Ouchenouvelle27270494 414165,427—27
Mesnil-Follemprise76764301197,5162111
Mesnil-Mauger76764322438,329202
Blason de Mesnil-PannevilleMesnil-Panneville767643376611,9641263
Blason de Mesnil-RaoulMesnil-Raoul76764341 2456,81841622
Blason de Mesnil-RoussetMesnil-Rousset2727404827,211227
Mesnil-sous-Vienne27274051025,7181351
Mesnil-sur-l'Estrée27274069425,81641391
Blason de Mesnil-VerclivesMesnil-Verclives272740729010,029922
Mesnils-sur-Itonnouvelle27271986 078125,049—5
Blason de MesseiMessei61612781 82713,21382541
Meulers76764375776,78620
Blason de MeuvainesMeuvaines14144301367,418631
Mézidon Vallée d'Augenouvelle14144319 766103,295—25
Mézières-en-Vexin272740860712,7481483
Mieuxcé616127961710,460140
Blason de MilleboscMillebosc76764382427,931120
Millières505032875920,337311
Blason de MirvilleMirville76764393465,4641083
Miserey27274105898,173133
Moisville27274112337,0331591
Molagnies76764402094,745134
Monceaux-en-Bessin14144366014,7127401
Blason de Monchaux-SorengMonchaux-Soreng767644160710,160271
Blason de Monchy-sur-EuMonchy-sur-Eu76764425519,061111
Moncy61612812617,834133
Blason de MondevilleMondeville141443710 3319,11 142181
Mondrainville14144385943,2187871
Monfréville14144391017,21442
Blason de Mont-CauvaireMont-Cauvaire76764438989,01001514
Mont-Ormel6161289503,7132211
Blason de Mont-Saint-AignanMont-Saint-Aignan767645120 1657,92 5401715
Montabard616128328711,0262531
Montabot505033427111,62385
Montaigu-la-Brisette505033549514,734371
Montaigu-les-Bois50503362046,731682
Montbray505033834014,024266
Montchevrel616128422810,821153
Montcuit50503401804,8381421
Blason de MontebourgMontebourg50503411 9255,9327212
Blason de MontérolierMontérolier767644559111,7502121
Montfarville50503427985,4148121
Montfiquet14144458119,54146
Blason de Montfort-sur-RisleMontfort-sur-Risle27274137683,9195272
Blason de MontgaudryMontgaudry616128610811,110170
Monthuchon50503457057,792124
Montigny1414446863,922157
Montigny76764461 2787,81631122
Montillières-sur-Ornenouvelle14147135579,360—
Montilly-sur-Noireau616128772311,06685
Blason de MontivilliersMontivilliers767644715 47819,1811636
Montjoie-Saint-Martin50503472507,533139
Montmain76764481 5006,02481362
Montmartin-sur-Mer50503491 4259,8145324
Montmerrei616128856012,744175
Blason de MontpinchonMontpinchon505035054316,932148
Montrabot5050351703,91877
Montreuil-au-Houlme61612901257,816262
Montreuil-en-Auge1414448653,41934
Montreuil-en-Caux76764494949,4531241
Blason de Montreuil-l'ArgilléMontreuil-l'Argillé272741478313,7572023
Montreuil-la-Cambe6161291809,681472
Blason de Montreuil-sur-LozonMontreuil-sur-Lozon50503523396,55315
Blason de MontrotyMontroty767645025010,823191
Monts-en-Bessin14144494227,2591271
Monts-sur-Ornenouvelle616119487430,928—3
Montsecret-Clairefougèrenouvelle616129266710,663242
Montsenellenouvelle50502731 45043,134—2
Blason de MontvilleMontville76764524 62510,8426423
Moon-sur-Elle50503567819,87948
Morainville-Jouveaux272741537515,4241715
Morgny272741765017,4371381
Blason de Morgny-la-PommerayeMorgny-la-Pommeraye76764531 0656,51641572
Morienne76766061878,921199
Morigny5050357704,316115
Morsan27274181244,826175
Blason de Mortagne-au-PercheMortagne-au-Perche61612933 8988,645322518
Mortain-Bocagenouvelle50503592 96162,647—3
Blason de Morteaux-CoulibœufMorteaux-Coulibœuf141445260111,851412
Mortemer7676454948,9101791
Blason de MortréeMortréenouvelle61612941 11532,335—3
Morville50503602777,13912
Morville-le-Héronnouvelle767645553815,934—2
Mosles14144533686,45771
Motteville76764567858,7901571
Blason de MouenMouen14144541 7884,2430941
Blason de MouettesMouettes27274197448,489122
Mouflaines27274201593,842742
Blason de MoulineauxMoulineaux76764579543,5273505
Moulines50503622807,43874
Moulines14144552729,4291923
Moulins-en-Bessinnouvelle14144061 12517,365—2
Blason de Moulins-la-MarcheMoulins-la-Marche616129771013,154295
Moulins-sur-Orne61612983069,134150
Moult-Chichebovillenouvelle14144563 44117,8193—3
Blason de Mousseaux-NeuvilleMousseaux-Neuville272742163614,245147
Moutiers-au-Perche616130036633,6112371
Moyaux14144601 38316,2851152
Blason de Moyon VillagesMoyon Villagesnouvelle50503631 48932,945—
Muchedent76764581317,0191761
Blason de MuidsMuids272742286115,257323
Muneville-le-Bingard505036472519,83746
Blason de Muneville-sur-MerMuneville-sur-Mer50503654917,46674
Mutrécy14144615936,78871
Blason de MuzyMuzy27274237689,284761